Welcome back to campus, and thanks for a great round of auditions! 

All band rehearsals begin on MONDAY, AUGUST 30

Please adjust your course registration today to reflect your band assignment. 

Have a wonderful fall semester!

Band Rosters- Fall 2021

*Indicates Principal

PICCOLO

Caleb J. Estrada-Valentin

Katie Woody

FLUTE

*Caleb J. Estrada-Valentin

Kim Lybrand

Ana Clark

Octavia Barbulescu

Katie Woody

Zoe Dorr

OBOE

*Lexi Doremus

Amelia Johnson

Lauren Carley

Lauren Palkovic

ENGLISH HORN

Lauren Palkovic

BASSOON

*Carlos Lopez

Alyson Holevet

Sara Remoy

CONTRABASSOON

Carlos Lopez

CLARINET

*Ben Hukvari

Sam Kelly

Arianna Edvenson

Adelaine Horan

Chen-You Wu

Mina Takahashi

Jordan Flies

Abigail Temple

BASS CLARINET

*Jaeden Scheller

Tyler Strickland

CONTRABASS CLARINET

Tyler Strickland

SAXOPHONE

*LingXiao Li, 1st alto

Ruiqian Zhang, 2nd alto

Charlotte Leung, tenor

Max Borah, baritone

TRUMPET

*Joey Schnoebelen

Anna Kelly

Drew Duncan

Emma Cryer

Ariya Davis

Henry Leaders

Jada Spooner

HORN

*Amanda Thomas

Ben Makins

Renee Thomas

Delany Hajek

Anna Cullinan

TROMBONE

*Kolbe Schnoebelen

Myron Peterson

Amy Kenneson

Ty Waters

BASS TROMBONE

Ryan Carter

Kara Metzger

EUPHONIUM

*Drew Bonner

Joseph Horne

TUBA

*John Reyna

Grace Bergstrom

Wiatt Cariveau

PERCUSSION

Phil Bueche

Tom Corbridge

Yoni Eisenstein

Connor LaPage

Nick Miller, personnel manager

John O’Shaughnessy

Ben Stone

PIANO

Kendra Hunt

*Indicates Principal

PICCOLO

Elizabeth Hertzberg

FLUTE

*Jessica Fisher

Elizabeth Hertzberg

Elizabeth Arnold

Kelsey Cooper

Elizabeth Wagner

Abigail Townsend

Charice Salazar

OBOE

*Mady Doucette

Kate Caldwell

Sam Hoying

Luke Hackman

Ashley Hermsen

BASSOON

*Elliott Beuchamp

Emily Roberts

Elizabeth Gosztola

Baylea Starkey

CLARINET

*Kathleen McKeehan

Maxwell Seery

Mitchell Baccam

Lea Banks

Trenton Washburn

Megan Uden

Mark Bischoff

Amber DaElle Imming

Meredith Finley

Kaylee Herr

BASS CLARINET

*Christian Stogdill

SAXOPHONE

*Lauren Lettington, 1st alto

Joe Lobb, 1st alto

Jenna Anderson, 2nd alto

Katie Greiner, 2nd alto

Justin Yem, tenor saxophone

Chun Hang (Henry) Chan, baritone

Luke Wymore, baritone

TRUMPET

*Cole Hobza

Daniel Dickerson

Mason O’Brien

Alecci Young

Joanna Leston

Cameron LaPage

Keaton Basinger

Pavin Esbaum

Sara Lyons

HORN

*Yonghao Zhang

Zoe Olson

Anna Boes

Nick Feingold

Joel Kellar

Kannry Kang

TROMBONE

*Ethan Sherer

Ben Copeland

Larissa Myers

Jake Greenlee

Lydia Rose

Matt Burrows

Robby Hoag

Brady McSperrin

BASS TROMBONE

Jacob Clearman

Courtney Kelly

EUPHONIUM

*Sam Shea

Jimmy Pelini

TUBA

*Matt Sleep

Bennett Walker

Grace Bergstrom

PERCUSSION

Gabe Albertus

Michael Hill

Kraig Leahy

Hannah Oberhoffer

Charli Otto

Ani Perez-Brennan

Wil Voelker, personnel manager

TRUMPET

Jeremiah Nance

Xandra Abel

TROMBONE

Jerianne Richardson

Max Sobel